Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bulog, PhilippinesBulogPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBulog Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bulog

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Bulog
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Bulog

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bulog

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buenlag
  • Bulog

Country

Bulog is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bulog (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 53 km
Santol ... 89 km
Angeles City ... 91 km
San Fernando ... 106 km
Quezon City ... 154 km
Manila ... 157 km
Antipolo ... 158 km
Mandaluyong City ... 160 km
Pasig City ... 161 km
Cainta ... 163 km
Makati City ... 164 km
Taguig ... 167 km
Bacoor ... 171 km
San Pedro ... 184 km
Dasmariñas ... 185 km
Calamba ... 202 km
Iloilo ... 605 km
Bacolod City ... 617 km
Mansilingan ... 622 km
Cebu City ... 681 km
Mandaue City ... 681 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 684 km
Kaohsiung ... 733 km
Tainan ... 774 km
Hong Kong ... 857 km
Kowloon ... 859 km
Tsuen Wan ... 867 km
Shantou ... 867 km
Libertad ... 873 km