Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumpay, PhilippinesDumpayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDumpay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dumpay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dumpay
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Dumpay

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Dumpay

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dompay
  • Dumpay

Country

Dumpay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumpay (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 61 km
Santol ... 81 km
Angeles City ... 83 km
San Fernando ... 98 km
Quezon City ... 146 km
Manila ... 149 km
Antipolo ... 151 km
Mandaluyong City ... 153 km
Pasig City ... 153 km
Cainta ... 156 km
Makati City ... 156 km
Taguig ... 160 km
Bacoor ... 163 km
San Pedro ... 176 km
Dasmariñas ... 177 km
Calamba ... 195 km
Iloilo ... 597 km
Bacolod City ... 610 km
Mansilingan ... 614 km
Cebu City ... 674 km
Mandaue City ... 674 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 676 km
Kaohsiung ... 741 km
Tainan ... 782 km
Hong Kong ... 863 km
Kowloon ... 865 km
Libertad ... 866 km
Butuan ... 868 km
Tsuen Wan ... 873 km