Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sison, PhilippinesSisonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSison Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sison
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Sison

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sison

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baley na Sison

Country

Sison is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,256 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sison (Province of Pangasinan, Ilocos)

Baguio ... 28 km
Santol ... 112 km
Angeles City ... 113 km
San Fernando ... 127 km
Quezon City ... 174 km
Manila ... 177 km
Antipolo ... 178 km
Pasig City ... 180 km
Mandaluyong City ... 180 km
Cainta ... 183 km
Makati City ... 184 km
Taguig ... 187 km
Bacoor ... 192 km
San Pedro ... 205 km
Dasmariñas ... 206 km
Calamba ... 223 km
Iloilo ... 625 km
Bacolod City ... 637 km
Mansilingan ... 641 km
Cebu City ... 699 km
Mandaue City ... 699 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 702 km
Kaohsiung ... 709 km
Tainan ... 751 km
Hong Kong ... 843 km
Kowloon ... 845 km
Shantou ... 848 km
Tsuen Wan ... 854 km
Hualien City ... 863 km