Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Cruz, PhilippinesSanta CruzPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Cruz Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Santa Cruz

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant Cruz
  • Santa Cruz
  • Santa-Krus
  • Санта-Крус

Country

Santa Cruz is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

26,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Cruz (Province of Zambales, Central Luzon)

Santol ... 85 km
Angeles City ... 87 km
Baguio ... 91 km
San Fernando ... 103 km
Quezon City ... 154 km
Manila ... 154 km
Mandaluyong City ... 159 km
Antipolo ... 159 km
Pasig City ... 160 km
Makati City ... 162 km
Cainta ... 163 km
Bacoor ... 166 km
Taguig ... 166 km
Dasmariñas ... 179 km
San Pedro ... 180 km
Calamba ... 199 km
Iloilo ... 597 km
Bacolod City ... 612 km
Mansilingan ... 616 km
Cebu City ... 679 km
Mandaue City ... 680 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 682 km
Kaohsiung ... 755 km
Tainan ... 796 km
Hong Kong ... 853 km
Kowloon ... 854 km
Tsuen Wan ... 863 km
Macau ... 872 km
Libertad ... 874 km