Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nattapian, PhilippinesNattapianPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNattapian Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nattapian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nattapian
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Nattapian

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nattapian

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Natapian
  • Natappian
  • Nattapian

Country

Nattapian is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,867 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nattapian (Province of Cagayan, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 165 km
Santol ... 291 km
Angeles City ... 292 km
San Fernando ... 303 km
Quezon City ... 337 km
Antipolo ... 339 km
Manila ... 343 km
Pasig City ... 344 km
Cainta ... 344 km
Mandaluyong City ... 345 km
Makati City ... 348 km
Taguig ... 351 km
Bacoor ... 360 km
San Pedro ... 369 km
Dasmariñas ... 374 km
Calamba ... 384 km
Kaohsiung ... 555 km
Tainan ... 597 km
Hualien City ... 694 km
Taichung ... 717 km
Shantou ... 743 km
Iloilo ... 771 km
Chaozhou ... 774 km
Jieyang ... 774 km
Bacolod City ... 778 km
Mansilingan ... 782 km
Hsinchu ... 787 km
Hong Kong ... 789 km
Kowloon ... 790 km