Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Claveria, PhilippinesClaveriaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inClaveria Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claveria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Claveria
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Claveria

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Claveria

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calvario
  • Claveria

Country

Claveria is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

10,618 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Claveria (Province of Cagayan, Cagayan Valley)

Baguio ... 245 km
Santol ... 382 km
Angeles City ... 383 km
San Fernando ... 395 km
Quezon City ... 436 km
Antipolo ... 438 km
Manila ... 441 km
Pasig City ... 443 km
Mandaluyong City ... 443 km
Cainta ... 444 km
Kaohsiung ... 446 km
Makati City ... 447 km
Taguig ... 450 km
Bacoor ... 457 km
San Pedro ... 468 km
Dasmariñas ... 471 km
Calamba ... 484 km
Tainan ... 488 km
Hualien City ... 593 km
Taichung ... 611 km
Shantou ... 630 km
Chaozhou ... 660 km
Jieyang ... 662 km
Hsinchu ... 682 km
Hong Kong ... 687 km
Kowloon ... 687 km
Xiamen ... 690 km
Tsuen Wan ... 696 km
Taoyuan City ... 703 km