Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gapan, PhilippinesGapanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inGapan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gapan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Gapan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Gapan

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Gapan

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capan
  • Gapan

Country

Gapan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

79,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gapan (Province of Nueva Ecija, Central Luzon)

Angeles City ... 34 km
Santol ... 35 km
San Fernando ... 37 km
Quezon City ... 73 km
Antipolo ... 77 km
Manila ... 78 km
Pasig City ... 80 km
Cainta ... 82 km
Makati City ... 84 km
Taguig ... 87 km
Bacoor ... 94 km
San Pedro ... 105 km
Dasmariñas ... 108 km
Calamba ... 122 km
Baguio ... 126 km
Iloilo ... 524 km
Bacolod City ... 536 km
Mansilingan ... 540 km
Cebu City ... 598 km
Mandaue City ... 598 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 600 km
Libertad ... 790 km
Butuan ... 791 km
Kaohsiung ... 806 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 808 km
Iligan City ... 824 km
Mantampay ... 828 km
Tainan ... 848 km