Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palompon, PhilippinesPalomponPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPalompon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palompon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Palompon
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Palompon

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Palompon

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palompan
  • Palompon

Country

Palompon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

12,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palompon (Province of Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 89 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 89 km
Cebu City ... 90 km
Mansilingan ... 122 km
Bacolod City ... 123 km
Iloilo ... 151 km
Libertad ... 249 km
Butuan ... 250 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 284 km
Iligan City ... 309 km
Mantampay ... 318 km
Budta ... 424 km
Malingao ... 428 km
Calamba ... 433 km
Davao ... 449 km
San Pedro ... 452 km
Dasmariñas ... 455 km
Taguig ... 465 km
Bacoor ... 466 km
Cainta ... 468 km
Makati City ... 470 km
Pasig City ... 472 km
Mandaluyong City ... 472 km
Antipolo ... 472 km
Manila ... 477 km
Quezon City ... 478 km
Zamboanga ... 492 km
San Fernando ... 529 km
Angeles City ... 544 km