Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tapilon, PhilippinesTapilonPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTapilon Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tapilon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tapilon
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tapilon

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tapilon

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tablon
  • Tapilon

Country

Tapilon is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tapilon (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 106 km
Cebu City ... 107 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 107 km
Bacolod City ... 110 km
Mansilingan ... 111 km
Iloilo ... 134 km
Libertad ... 283 km
Butuan ... 284 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 312 km
Iligan City ... 335 km
Mantampay ... 343 km
Calamba ... 396 km
San Pedro ... 415 km
Dasmariñas ... 418 km
Taguig ... 429 km
Bacoor ... 430 km
Cainta ... 432 km
Makati City ... 433 km
Pasig City ... 435 km
Mandaluyong City ... 436 km
Antipolo ... 436 km
Manila ... 440 km
Quezon City ... 441 km
Budta ... 450 km
Malingao ... 455 km
Davao ... 480 km
San Fernando ... 492 km
Zamboanga ... 506 km
Angeles City ... 508 km