Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kauit, PhilippinesKauitPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKauit Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kauit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kauit
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Kauit

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kauit

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cauit
  • Cawit Norte
  • Kauit
  • Kawit

Country

Kauit is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kauit (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 95 km
Cebu City ... 96 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 97 km
Bacolod City ... 99 km
Mansilingan ... 99 km
Iloilo ... 123 km
Libertad ... 277 km
Butuan ... 278 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 303 km
Iligan City ... 325 km
Mantampay ... 333 km
Calamba ... 401 km
San Pedro ... 420 km
Dasmariñas ... 422 km
Taguig ... 433 km
Bacoor ... 434 km
Cainta ... 437 km
Makati City ... 438 km
Pasig City ... 440 km
Budta ... 440 km
Mandaluyong City ... 441 km
Antipolo ... 441 km
Manila ... 445 km
Malingao ... 445 km
Quezon City ... 446 km
Davao ... 472 km
Zamboanga ... 494 km
San Fernando ... 497 km
Angeles City ... 513 km