Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kananya, PhilippinesKananyaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKananya Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kananya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kananya
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Kananya

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kananya

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cananga
  • Kanaga
  • Kananga
  • Kananya

Country

Kananya is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kananya (Province of Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 108 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 109 km
Cebu City ... 110 km
Mansilingan ... 141 km
Bacolod City ... 141 km
Iloilo ... 169 km
Libertad ... 258 km
Butuan ... 259 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 298 km
Iligan City ... 324 km
Mantampay ... 334 km
Calamba ... 430 km
Budta ... 439 km
Malingao ... 443 km
San Pedro ... 449 km
Dasmariñas ... 452 km
Davao ... 461 km
Taguig ... 461 km
Bacoor ... 463 km
Cainta ... 464 km
Makati City ... 466 km
Pasig City ... 468 km
Antipolo ... 468 km
Mandaluyong City ... 468 km
Manila ... 473 km
Quezon City ... 474 km
Zamboanga ... 511 km
San Fernando ... 524 km
Angeles City ... 540 km