Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estancia, PhilippinesEstanciaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inEstancia Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estancia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Estancia
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Estancia

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Estancia

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estacia
  • Estancia
  • Estancia Town

Country

Estancia is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estancia (Province of Iloilo, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 89 km
Mansilingan ... 92 km
Iloilo ... 96 km
Cebu City ... 139 km
Mandaue City ... 139 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 142 km
Libertad ... 335 km
Butuan ... 336 km
Calamba ... 343 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 349 km
San Pedro ... 362 km
Dasmariñas ... 363 km
Iligan City ... 367 km
Mantampay ... 372 km
Bacoor ... 376 km
Taguig ... 377 km
Cainta ... 381 km
Makati City ... 381 km
Pasig City ... 383 km
Mandaluyong City ... 384 km
Antipolo ... 385 km
Manila ... 388 km
Quezon City ... 390 km
San Fernando ... 440 km
Angeles City ... 456 km
Santol ... 458 km
Budta ... 479 km
Malingao ... 485 km
Zamboanga ... 508 km