Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalibo (poblacion), PhilippinesKalibo (poblacion)Philippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKalibo (poblacion) Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalibo (poblacion)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kalibo (poblacion)
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Kalibo (poblacion)

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kalibo (poblacion)

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banwa it Kalibo
  • KLO
  • Kalibo
  • Kalibo Town
  • Pueblo de Calivo
  • Калибо

Country

Kalibo (poblacion) is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

56,845 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalibo (poblacion) (Province of Aklan, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 113 km
Bacolod City ... 124 km
Mansilingan ... 129 km
Cebu City ... 196 km
Mandaue City ... 197 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 200 km
Calamba ... 292 km
San Pedro ... 311 km
Dasmariñas ... 311 km
Bacoor ... 324 km
Taguig ... 327 km
Makati City ... 331 km
Cainta ... 332 km
Pasig City ... 334 km
Mandaluyong City ... 334 km
Antipolo ... 337 km
Manila ... 338 km
Quezon City ... 341 km
San Fernando ... 390 km
Libertad ... 395 km
Butuan ... 396 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 399 km
Angeles City ... 405 km
Santol ... 407 km
Iligan City ... 414 km
Mantampay ... 417 km
Budta ... 523 km
Malingao ... 528 km
Zamboanga ... 529 km