Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pandan, PhilippinesPandanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPandan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pandan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pandan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pandan

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pandan

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banwa kang Pandan
  • Bayan ng Pandan
  • Municipality of Pandan
  • Pandan
  • Пандан

Country

Pandan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

34,000 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pandan (Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 122 km
Bacolod City ... 137 km
Mansilingan ... 142 km
Cebu City ... 213 km
Mandaue City ... 214 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 217 km
Calamba ... 282 km
Dasmariñas ... 300 km
San Pedro ... 300 km
Bacoor ... 313 km
Taguig ... 317 km
Makati City ... 321 km
Cainta ... 322 km
Pasig City ... 324 km
Mandaluyong City ... 324 km
Antipolo ... 327 km
Manila ... 328 km
Quezon City ... 331 km
San Fernando ... 379 km
Angeles City ... 394 km
Santol ... 396 km
Libertad ... 412 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 413 km
Butuan ... 413 km
Iligan City ... 427 km
Mantampay ... 429 km
Baguio ... 528 km
Zamboanga ... 532 km
Budta ... 534 km