Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manoc-Manoc, PhilippinesManoc-ManocPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inManoc-Manoc Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manoc-Manoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Manoc-Manoc
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Manoc-Manoc

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Manoc-Manoc

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manocmanoc
  • Manok-Manok
  • Манок-Манок

Country

Manoc-Manoc is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manoc-Manoc (Province of Aklan, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 146 km
Bacolod City ... 162 km
Mansilingan ... 167 km
Cebu City ... 238 km
Mandaue City ... 239 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 241 km
Calamba ... 258 km
Dasmariñas ... 275 km
San Pedro ... 276 km
Bacoor ... 289 km
Taguig ... 293 km
Makati City ... 297 km
Cainta ... 298 km
Mandaluyong City ... 300 km
Pasig City ... 300 km
Antipolo ... 303 km
Manila ... 303 km
Quezon City ... 307 km
San Fernando ... 355 km
Angeles City ... 370 km
Santol ... 371 km
Libertad ... 436 km
Butuan ... 438 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 438 km
Iligan City ... 452 km
Mantampay ... 454 km
Baguio ... 504 km
Zamboanga ... 554 km
Budta ... 559 km