Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roxas, PhilippinesRoxasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRoxas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roxas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Roxas
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Roxas

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Roxas

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paclasan
  • Paglasan
  • Roxas

Country

Roxas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

14,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roxas (Province of Mindoro Oriental, Mimaropa)

Calamba ... 182 km
Dasmariñas ... 198 km
San Pedro ... 199 km
Bacoor ... 212 km
Taguig ... 217 km
Makati City ... 220 km
Cainta ... 222 km
Mandaluyong City ... 224 km
Pasig City ... 224 km
Iloilo ... 224 km
Manila ... 227 km
Antipolo ... 227 km
Quezon City ... 231 km
Bacolod City ... 240 km
Mansilingan ... 245 km
San Fernando ... 277 km
Angeles City ... 293 km
Santol ... 294 km
Cebu City ... 314 km
Mandaue City ... 315 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 317 km
Baguio ... 429 km
Libertad ... 512 km
Butuan ... 514 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 516 km
Iligan City ... 530 km
Mantampay ... 532 km
Zamboanga ... 626 km
Budta ... 637 km