Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mamburao, PhilippinesMamburaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMamburao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mamburao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mamburao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Mamburao

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mamburao

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBO
  • Mambulao
  • Mamburao

Country

Mamburao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

23,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mamburao (Province of Mindoro Occidental, Mimaropa)

Calamba ... 118 km
Dasmariñas ... 125 km
San Pedro ... 131 km
Bacoor ... 139 km
Taguig ... 149 km
Makati City ... 151 km
Mandaluyong City ... 154 km
Pasig City ... 155 km
Cainta ... 155 km
Manila ... 156 km
Antipolo ... 160 km
Quezon City ... 161 km
San Fernando ... 199 km
Angeles City ... 212 km
Santol ... 214 km
Iloilo ... 320 km
Bacolod City ... 339 km
Mansilingan ... 343 km
Baguio ... 352 km
Cebu City ... 415 km
Mandaue City ... 416 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 418 km
Libertad ... 613 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 615 km
Butuan ... 615 km
Iligan City ... 627 km
Mantampay ... 628 km
Zamboanga ... 705 km
Budta ... 731 km