Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Socorro, PhilippinesSocorroPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSocorro Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Socorro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Socorro
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Socorro

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Socorro

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soccoro
  • Socorro

Country

Socorro is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,543 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Socorro (Province of Mindoro Oriental, Mimaropa)

Calamba ... 128 km
Dasmariñas ... 144 km
San Pedro ... 145 km
Bacoor ... 158 km
Taguig ... 163 km
Makati City ... 166 km
Cainta ... 168 km
Mandaluyong City ... 170 km
Pasig City ... 170 km
Manila ... 173 km
Antipolo ... 173 km
Quezon City ... 177 km
San Fernando ... 224 km
Angeles City ... 239 km
Santol ... 240 km
Iloilo ... 277 km
Bacolod City ... 292 km
Mansilingan ... 297 km
Cebu City ... 363 km
Mandaue City ... 364 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 366 km
Baguio ... 375 km
Libertad ... 560 km
Butuan ... 562 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 568 km
Iligan City ... 582 km
Mantampay ... 585 km
Zamboanga ... 680 km
Budta ... 690 km