Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castañas, PhilippinesCastañasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCastañas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castañas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Castañas
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Castañas

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Castañas

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castanas
  • Castañas

Country

Castañas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castañas (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 49 km
San Pedro ... 67 km
Dasmariñas ... 71 km
Taguig ... 81 km
Bacoor ... 82 km
Cainta ... 85 km
Makati City ... 86 km
Pasig City ... 88 km
Antipolo ... 90 km
Manila ... 93 km
Quezon City ... 95 km
San Fernando ... 145 km
Angeles City ... 161 km
Santol ... 163 km
Baguio ... 290 km
Iloilo ... 359 km
Bacolod City ... 371 km
Mansilingan ... 375 km
Cebu City ... 434 km
Mandaue City ... 435 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 437 km
Libertad ... 628 km
Butuan ... 629 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 643 km
Iligan City ... 660 km
Mantampay ... 664 km
Zamboanga ... 768 km
Budta ... 770 km