Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lucena, PhilippinesLucenaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLucena Philippines

What day is it in Lucena right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lucena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lucena
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Lucena

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lucena

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dakbayan sa Lucena
  • Kota Lucena
  • Lucena
  • Lucena City
  • Lucena Lakanbalen
  • Lungsod ng Lucena
  • Lusena
  • Siudad ti Lucena
  • lu sai na
  • lusena
  • lwsyna flpayn
  • Лусена
  • لوسینا، فلپائن
  • 卢塞纳
  • 루세나

Country

Lucena is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

228,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lucena (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 48 km
Cabuyao ... 55 km
Biñan ... 63 km
San Pedro ... 66 km
Dasmariñas ... 70 km
Las Piñas ... 77 km
Taguig ... 79 km
Bacoor ... 80 km
Cainta ... 82 km
Makati City ... 83 km
Pasay ... 83 km
Pasig City ... 85 km
Antipolo ... 87 km
Manila ... 90 km
Quezon City ... 91 km
Caloocan City ... 95 km
San Fernando ... 143 km
Angeles City ... 158 km
Santol ... 160 km
Baguio ... 286 km
Iloilo ... 364 km
Bacolod City ... 375 km
Mansilingan ... 380 km
Cebu City ... 438 km
Mandaue City ... 438 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 440 km
Libertad ... 631 km
Butuan ... 632 km