Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calubcub Dos, PhilippinesCalubcub DosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCalubcub Dos Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calubcub Dos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Calubcub Dos
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Calubcub Dos

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Calubcub Dos

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calubcob Segundo
  • Calubcub
  • Calubcub Dos
  • Calubcub Segundo
  • Culubcub 2
  • Culubcub II
  • Kalubcub Segundo
  • Kalubkob Segundo

Country

Calubcub Dos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Calubcub Dos (Province of Batangas, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 56 km
San Pedro ... 75 km
Dasmariñas ... 76 km
Bacoor ... 89 km
Taguig ... 91 km
Makati City ... 95 km
Cainta ... 96 km
Pasig City ... 98 km
Antipolo ... 101 km
Manila ... 102 km
Quezon City ... 105 km
San Fernando ... 154 km
Angeles City ... 170 km
Santol ... 171 km
Baguio ... 302 km
Iloilo ... 347 km
Bacolod City ... 360 km
Mansilingan ... 364 km
Cebu City ... 426 km
Mandaue City ... 426 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 428 km
Libertad ... 621 km
Butuan ... 622 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 634 km
Iligan City ... 650 km
Mantampay ... 653 km
Zamboanga ... 754 km
Budta ... 759 km