Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yuni, PhilippinesYuniPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inYuni Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yuni
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yuni

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Yuni

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibabang Yuni
  • Yuni

Country

Yuni is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yuni (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 138 km
San Pedro ... 156 km
Dasmariñas ... 160 km
Taguig ... 167 km
Cainta ... 169 km
Bacoor ... 170 km
Makati City ... 171 km
Pasig City ... 173 km
Antipolo ... 173 km
Mandaluyong City ... 173 km
Manila ... 178 km
Quezon City ... 178 km
San Fernando ... 229 km
Angeles City ... 245 km
Santol ... 247 km
Iloilo ... 299 km
Bacolod City ... 305 km
Mansilingan ... 309 km
Cebu City ... 359 km
Mandaue City ... 359 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 361 km
Baguio ... 364 km
Libertad ... 548 km
Butuan ... 549 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 570 km
Iligan City ... 589 km
Mantampay ... 594 km
Budta ... 701 km
Malingao ... 706 km