Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camp Flora, PhilippinesCamp FloraPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCamp Flora Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Camp Flora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Camp Flora
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Camp Flora

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Camp Flora

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camflora
  • Camp Flora

Country

Camp Flora is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Camp Flora (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 153 km
San Pedro ... 171 km
Dasmariñas ... 176 km
Taguig ... 181 km
Cainta ... 183 km
Bacoor ... 185 km
Makati City ... 186 km
Antipolo ... 187 km
Pasig City ... 187 km
Mandaluyong City ... 188 km
Quezon City ... 193 km
Manila ... 193 km
San Fernando ... 243 km
Angeles City ... 259 km
Santol ... 261 km
Iloilo ... 293 km
Bacolod City ... 297 km
Mansilingan ... 301 km
Mandaue City ... 348 km
Cebu City ... 348 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 350 km
Baguio ... 376 km
Libertad ... 536 km
Butuan ... 537 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 559 km
Iligan City ... 579 km
Mantampay ... 584 km
Budta ... 691 km
Malingao ... 697 km