Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Fernando, PhilippinesSan FernandoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Fernando Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Fernando

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Fernando
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise San Fernando

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset San Fernando

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San - Fernando
  • San Fernando
  • Сан - Фернандо

Country

San Fernando is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Fernando (Province of Camarines Sur, Bicol)

Calamba ... 174 km
San Pedro ... 190 km
Dasmariñas ... 196 km
Taguig ... 197 km
Cainta ... 197 km
Antipolo ... 200 km
Makati City ... 201 km
Pasig City ... 202 km
Mandaluyong City ... 203 km
Bacoor ... 203 km
Quezon City ... 206 km
Manila ... 208 km
San Fernando ... 254 km
Angeles City ... 270 km
Santol ... 271 km
Iloilo ... 319 km
Bacolod City ... 320 km
Mansilingan ... 324 km
Mandaue City ... 362 km
Cebu City ... 363 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 364 km
Baguio ... 375 km
Libertad ... 543 km
Butuan ... 543 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 572 km
Iligan City ... 594 km
Mantampay ... 601 km
Budta ... 708 km
Malingao ... 713 km