Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naga, PhilippinesNagaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inNaga Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Naga
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Naga

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Naga

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad nin Naga
  • Dakbayan sa Naga
  • Kota Naga
  • Lungsod ng Naga
  • Maogmang Naga
  • Naga City
  • Naga Lakanbalen
  • Nagi
  • Syudad nin Naga
  • WNP
  • naga
  • naga kamarynz jnwby
  • Наги
  • ناگا، کامارینز جنوبی
  • ナガ
  • 나가

Country

Naga is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

174,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naga (Bicol)

Calamba ... 174 km
San Pedro ... 190 km
Taguig ... 196 km
Cainta ... 196 km
Dasmariñas ... 196 km
Antipolo ... 199 km
Makati City ... 201 km
Pasig City ... 201 km
Mandaluyong City ... 202 km
Bacoor ... 203 km
Quezon City ... 205 km
Manila ... 207 km
San Fernando ... 253 km
Angeles City ... 268 km
Santol ... 270 km
Iloilo ... 326 km
Bacolod City ... 326 km
Mansilingan ... 330 km
Mandaue City ... 368 km
Cebu City ... 368 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 370 km
Baguio ... 371 km
Libertad ... 547 km
Butuan ... 548 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 578 km
Iligan City ... 599 km
Mantampay ... 606 km
Budta ... 713 km
Malingao ... 718 km