Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daet, PhilippinesDaetPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDaet Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Daet
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Daet

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Daet

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DTE
  • Daet
  • dayt kamarynz shmaly
  • Дает
  • دایت، کامارینز شمالی

Country

Daet is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

78,142 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daet (Province of Camarines Norte, Bicol)

Calamba ... 144 km
San Pedro ... 156 km
Cainta ... 156 km
Taguig ... 157 km
Antipolo ... 158 km
Pasig City ... 161 km
Makati City ... 162 km
Mandaluyong City ... 162 km
Dasmariñas ... 164 km
Quezon City ... 164 km
Bacoor ... 167 km
Manila ... 167 km
San Fernando ... 208 km
Angeles City ... 222 km
Santol ... 224 km
Baguio ... 317 km
Iloilo ... 377 km
Bacolod City ... 380 km
Mansilingan ... 383 km
Mandaue City ... 424 km
Cebu City ... 425 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 426 km
Libertad ... 604 km
Butuan ... 605 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 634 km
Iligan City ... 656 km
Mantampay ... 662 km
Budta ... 770 km
Malingao ... 775 km