Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jose Pañganiban, PhilippinesJose PañganibanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inJose Pañganiban Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jose Pañganiban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jose Pañganiban
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jose Pañganiban

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Jose Pañganiban

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jose Panganiban
  • Jose Pañganiban
  • Mambulao

Country

Jose Pañganiban is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

21,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jose Pañganiban (Province of Camarines Norte, Bicol)

Calamba ... 123 km
Cainta ... 130 km
Antipolo ... 131 km
Taguig ... 132 km
San Pedro ... 132 km
Pasig City ... 135 km
Makati City ... 136 km
Mandaluyong City ... 136 km
Quezon City ... 138 km
Dasmariñas ... 141 km
Manila ... 142 km
Bacoor ... 143 km
San Fernando ... 180 km
Angeles City ... 194 km
Santol ... 196 km
Baguio ... 288 km
Iloilo ... 396 km
Bacolod City ... 400 km
Mansilingan ... 404 km
Mandaue City ... 448 km
Cebu City ... 448 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 450 km
Libertad ... 630 km
Butuan ... 631 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 658 km
Iligan City ... 679 km
Mantampay ... 685 km
Budta ... 792 km
Malingao ... 798 km