Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patnanungan, PhilippinesPatnanunganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPatnanungan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patnanungan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Patnanungan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Patnanungan

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Patnanungan

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patnanongan
  • Patnanungan

Country

Patnanungan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

6,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Patnanungan (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Antipolo ... 87 km
Cainta ... 88 km
Quezon City ... 92 km
Pasig City ... 93 km
Taguig ... 93 km
Makati City ... 96 km
Manila ... 99 km
San Pedro ... 103 km
Calamba ... 103 km
Bacoor ... 107 km
Dasmariñas ... 112 km
San Fernando ... 123 km
Angeles City ... 135 km
Santol ... 136 km
Baguio ... 221 km
Iloilo ... 451 km
Bacolod City ... 457 km
Mansilingan ... 462 km
Mandaue City ... 510 km
Cebu City ... 510 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 512 km
Libertad ... 696 km
Butuan ... 696 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 721 km
Iligan City ... 741 km
Mantampay ... 746 km
Budta ... 854 km
Malingao ... 859 km