Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalayaan, PhilippinesKalayaanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inKalayaan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kalayaan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kalayaan
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Kalayaan

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kalayaan

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalavaan
  • Kalayaan

Country

Kalayaan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalayaan (Province of Laguna, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 36 km
San Pedro ... 42 km
Taguig ... 44 km
Cainta ... 44 km
Antipolo ... 47 km
Makati City ... 49 km
Pasig City ... 49 km
Dasmariñas ... 51 km
Bacoor ... 53 km
Quezon City ... 53 km
Manila ... 55 km
San Fernando ... 103 km
Angeles City ... 119 km
Santol ... 120 km
Baguio ... 241 km
Iloilo ... 410 km
Bacolod City ... 421 km
Mansilingan ... 425 km
Cebu City ... 482 km
Mandaue City ... 482 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 484 km
Libertad ... 673 km
Butuan ... 674 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 691 km
Iligan City ... 709 km
Mantampay ... 713 km
Budta ... 819 km
Zamboanga ... 820 km