Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Real, PhilippinesRealPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inReal Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Real
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Real

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Real

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puerto Real
  • Real

Country

Real is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

9,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Real (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Antipolo ... 39 km
Cainta ... 40 km
Pasig City ... 45 km
Quezon City ... 45 km
Taguig ... 45 km
Makati City ... 48 km
Manila ... 51 km
San Pedro ... 56 km
Bacoor ... 59 km
Calamba ... 61 km
Dasmariñas ... 65 km
San Fernando ... 84 km
Angeles City ... 98 km
Santol ... 100 km
Baguio ... 210 km
Iloilo ... 444 km
Bacolod City ... 453 km
Mansilingan ... 458 km
Cebu City ... 512 km
Mandaue City ... 513 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 515 km
Libertad ... 703 km
Butuan ... 704 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 723 km
Iligan City ... 741 km
Mantampay ... 745 km
Budta ... 852 km
Zamboanga ... 854 km