Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinahican, PhilippinesDinahicanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDinahican Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dinahican

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dinahican
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dinahican

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dinahican

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binutasan

Country

Dinahican is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinahican (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Antipolo ... 49 km
Cainta ... 50 km
Quezon City ... 54 km
Pasig City ... 55 km
Taguig ... 56 km
Makati City ... 58 km
Manila ... 61 km
San Pedro ... 67 km
Bacoor ... 70 km
Calamba ... 71 km
Dasmariñas ... 76 km
San Fernando ... 90 km
Angeles City ... 103 km
Santol ... 105 km
Baguio ... 208 km
Iloilo ... 448 km
Bacolod City ... 457 km
Mansilingan ... 461 km
Cebu City ... 515 km
Mandaue City ... 515 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 517 km
Libertad ... 704 km
Butuan ... 705 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 725 km
Iligan City ... 744 km
Mantampay ... 748 km
Budta ... 855 km
Zamboanga ... 860 km