Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vinzons, PhilippinesVinzonsPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inVinzons Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vinzons

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Vinzons
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Vinzons

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Vinzons

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indan
  • Vinzons

Country

Vinzons is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vinzons (Province of Camarines Norte, Bicol)

Calamba ... 140 km
Cainta ... 150 km
San Pedro ... 151 km
Antipolo ... 152 km
Taguig ... 152 km
Pasig City ... 155 km
Makati City ... 156 km
Mandaluyong City ... 156 km
Quezon City ... 158 km
Dasmariñas ... 159 km
Manila ... 162 km
Bacoor ... 162 km
San Fernando ... 201 km
Angeles City ... 215 km
Santol ... 217 km
Baguio ... 309 km
Iloilo ... 384 km
Bacolod City ... 386 km
Mansilingan ... 390 km
Mandaue City ... 432 km
Cebu City ... 432 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 434 km
Libertad ... 612 km
Butuan ... 613 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 642 km
Iligan City ... 663 km
Mantampay ... 670 km
Budta ... 777 km
Malingao ... 782 km