Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jose, PhilippinesSan JosePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jose Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Jose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Jose
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise San Jose

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset San Jose

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macaagnay
  • San Jose

Country

San Jose is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

35,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jose (Province of Camarines Sur, Bicol)

Calamba ... 214 km
San Pedro ... 229 km
Dasmariñas ... 236 km
Taguig ... 237 km
Cainta ... 237 km
Antipolo ... 240 km
Makati City ... 241 km
Pasig City ... 242 km
Mandaluyong City ... 243 km
Bacoor ... 243 km
Quezon City ... 246 km
Manila ... 248 km
San Fernando ... 295 km
Bacolod City ... 300 km
Iloilo ... 303 km
Mansilingan ... 303 km
Angeles City ... 310 km
Santol ... 311 km
Mandaue City ... 335 km
Cebu City ... 335 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 336 km
Baguio ... 412 km
Libertad ... 510 km
Butuan ... 510 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 543 km
Iligan City ... 566 km
Mantampay ... 573 km
Budta ... 680 km
Malingao ... 685 km