Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Legaspi, PhilippinesLegaspiPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLegaspi Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Legaspi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Legaspi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Legaspi

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Legaspi

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LGP
  • Legaspi City
  • Legazpi
  • Legazpi City

Country

Legaspi is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

179,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Legaspi (Legaspi City, Bicol)

Calamba ... 238 km
San Pedro ... 254 km
Dasmariñas ... 260 km
Taguig ... 262 km
Cainta ... 263 km
Antipolo ... 266 km
Makati City ... 267 km
Pasig City ... 267 km
Bacoor ... 268 km
Mandaluyong City ... 268 km
Quezon City ... 272 km
Manila ... 274 km
Bacolod City ... 280 km
Mansilingan ... 283 km
Iloilo ... 285 km
Mandaue City ... 311 km
Cebu City ... 311 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 312 km
San Fernando ... 321 km
Angeles City ... 336 km
Santol ... 338 km
Baguio ... 440 km
Libertad ... 483 km
Butuan ... 484 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 518 km
Iligan City ... 541 km
Mantampay ... 549 km
Budta ... 656 km
Malingao ... 661 km