Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tabaco, PhilippinesTabacoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTabaco Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tabaco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tabaco
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Tabaco

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Tabaco

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Tabaco
  • Syudad nin Tabaco
  • Tabaco City
  • Tabaco Lakanbalen
  • Tobaco
  • tabako
  • tabako shi
  • タバコ市
  • 타바코

Country

Tabaco is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

57,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tabaco (Province of Albay, Bicol)

Calamba ... 226 km
San Pedro ... 242 km
Dasmariñas ... 248 km
Taguig ... 249 km
Cainta ... 249 km
Antipolo ... 252 km
Makati City ... 253 km
Pasig City ... 253 km
Mandaluyong City ... 255 km
Bacoor ... 255 km
Quezon City ... 258 km
Manila ... 260 km
Bacolod City ... 303 km
San Fernando ... 306 km
Mansilingan ... 307 km
Iloilo ... 308 km
Angeles City ... 320 km
Santol ... 322 km
Mandaue City ... 335 km
Cebu City ... 335 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 336 km
Baguio ... 420 km
Libertad ... 506 km
Butuan ... 507 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 542 km
Iligan City ... 565 km
Mantampay ... 573 km
Budta ... 680 km
Malingao ... 685 km