Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Virac, PhilippinesViracPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inVirac Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Virac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Virac
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Virac

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Virac

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VRC
  • Virac
  • Virak
  • wyrak katandwanys
  • Вирак
  • ویراک، کاتاندوانیس

Country

Virac is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

15,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Virac (Province of Catanduanes, Bicol)

Calamba ... 256 km
San Pedro ... 270 km
Cainta ... 273 km
Taguig ... 273 km
Antipolo ... 275 km
Dasmariñas ... 277 km
Pasig City ... 277 km
Makati City ... 278 km
Mandaluyong City ... 279 km
Quezon City ... 281 km
Bacoor ... 282 km
Manila ... 284 km
San Fernando ... 326 km
Bacolod City ... 338 km
Angeles City ... 340 km
Mansilingan ... 341 km
Santol ... 342 km
Iloilo ... 345 km
Mandaue City ... 360 km
Cebu City ... 361 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 361 km
Baguio ... 427 km
Libertad ... 521 km
Butuan ... 521 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 563 km
Iligan City ... 587 km
Mantampay ... 596 km
Budta ... 703 km
Malingao ... 707 km