Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pascual, PhilippinesSan PascualPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pascual Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Pascual

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Pascual
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise San Pascual

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset San Pascual

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San - Paskual'
  • San Pascual
  • Сан - Паскуаль

Country

San Pascual is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pascual (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Calamba ... 188 km
San Pedro ... 206 km
Dasmariñas ... 210 km
Taguig ... 216 km
Cainta ... 218 km
Bacoor ... 220 km
Makati City ... 221 km
Antipolo ... 222 km
Pasig City ... 222 km
Mandaluyong City ... 223 km
Quezon City ... 228 km
Manila ... 228 km
Iloilo ... 270 km
Bacolod City ... 271 km
Mansilingan ... 275 km
San Fernando ... 278 km
Angeles City ... 294 km
Santol ... 296 km
Mandaue City ... 318 km
Cebu City ... 318 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 320 km
Baguio ... 409 km
Libertad ... 503 km
Butuan ... 504 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 529 km
Iligan City ... 549 km
Mantampay ... 555 km
Budta ... 663 km
Malingao ... 668 km