Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pagsañgahan, PhilippinesPagsañgahanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPagsañgahan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pagsañgahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pagsañgahan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pagsañgahan

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Pagsañgahan

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pagsangahan
  • Pagsañgahan
  • Pasangahan

Country

Pagsañgahan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

13,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pagsañgahan (Province of Quezon, Calabarzon)

Calamba ... 156 km
San Pedro ... 174 km
Dasmariñas ... 178 km
Taguig ... 186 km
Bacoor ... 189 km
Cainta ... 189 km
Makati City ... 191 km
Pasig City ... 192 km
Antipolo ... 193 km
Mandaluyong City ... 193 km
Manila ... 198 km
Quezon City ... 198 km
San Fernando ... 249 km
Angeles City ... 265 km
Santol ... 267 km
Iloilo ... 278 km
Bacolod City ... 283 km
Mansilingan ... 287 km
Cebu City ... 337 km
Mandaue City ... 337 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 339 km
Baguio ... 386 km
Libertad ... 527 km
Butuan ... 528 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 548 km
Iligan City ... 567 km
Mantampay ... 572 km
Budta ... 679 km
Malingao ... 684 km