Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jose, PhilippinesSan JosePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jose Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Jose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in San Jose
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise San Jose

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset San Jose

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandurucan
  • SJI
  • San Jose

Country

San Jose is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

118,807 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jose (Province of Mindoro Occidental, Mimaropa)

Calamba ... 205 km
Dasmariñas ... 218 km
Iloilo ... 218 km
San Pedro ... 221 km
Bacoor ... 232 km
Taguig ... 239 km
Bacolod City ... 239 km
Makati City ... 242 km
Mansilingan ... 244 km
Cainta ... 245 km
Mandaluyong City ... 246 km
Pasig City ... 246 km
Manila ... 248 km
Antipolo ... 251 km
Quezon City ... 253 km
San Fernando ... 296 km
Angeles City ... 311 km
Santol ... 312 km
Cebu City ... 319 km
Mandaue City ... 320 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 322 km
Baguio ... 449 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 514 km
Libertad ... 517 km
Butuan ... 519 km
Iligan City ... 525 km
Mantampay ... 525 km
Zamboanga ... 605 km
Budta ... 628 km