Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mansalay, PhilippinesMansalayPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMansalay Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mansalay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mansalay
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Mansalay

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Mansalay

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulalacao
  • Mansalay

Country

Mansalay is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

23,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mansalay (Province of Mindoro Oriental, Mimaropa)

Calamba ... 188 km
Dasmariñas ... 203 km
San Pedro ... 205 km
Bacoor ... 218 km
Iloilo ... 220 km
Taguig ... 223 km
Makati City ... 226 km
Cainta ... 228 km
Mandaluyong City ... 230 km
Pasig City ... 230 km
Manila ... 233 km
Antipolo ... 233 km
Quezon City ... 237 km
Bacolod City ... 238 km
Mansilingan ... 242 km
San Fernando ... 283 km
Angeles City ... 298 km
Santol ... 299 km
Cebu City ... 312 km
Mandaue City ... 313 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 316 km
Baguio ... 434 km
Libertad ... 511 km
Butuan ... 513 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 514 km
Iligan City ... 527 km
Mantampay ... 528 km
Zamboanga ... 620 km
Budta ... 633 km