Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roxas City, PhilippinesRoxas CityPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inRoxas City Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roxas City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Roxas City
Today, August 20, 2019

Sunrise Roxas City

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Roxas City

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RXS
  • Roxas
  • Roxas City

Country

Roxas City is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

102,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roxas City (Province of Capiz, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 99 km
Bacolod City ... 103 km
Mansilingan ... 107 km
Cebu City ... 167 km
Mandaue City ... 168 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 170 km
Calamba ... 316 km
San Pedro ... 335 km
Dasmariñas ... 335 km
Bacoor ... 349 km
Taguig ... 350 km
Makati City ... 354 km
Cainta ... 355 km
Pasig City ... 357 km
Mandaluyong City ... 358 km
Antipolo ... 359 km
Manila ... 361 km
Quezon City ... 364 km
Libertad ... 365 km
Butuan ... 367 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 374 km
Iligan City ... 390 km
Mantampay ... 394 km
San Fernando ... 414 km
Angeles City ... 429 km
Santol ... 431 km
Budta ... 501 km
Malingao ... 506 km
Zamboanga ... 518 km