Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panitan, PhilippinesPanitanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPanitan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panitan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Panitan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Panitan

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Panitan

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panatan
  • Paniban
  • Panitan

Country

Panitan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panitan (Province of Capiz, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 87 km
Bacolod City ... 90 km
Mansilingan ... 94 km
Cebu City ... 155 km
Mandaue City ... 156 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 159 km
Calamba ... 329 km
San Pedro ... 347 km
Dasmariñas ... 348 km
Libertad ... 354 km
Butuan ... 355 km
Bacoor ... 361 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 361 km
Taguig ... 363 km
Makati City ... 367 km
Cainta ... 367 km
Pasig City ... 370 km
Mandaluyong City ... 370 km
Antipolo ... 372 km
Manila ... 374 km
Quezon City ... 377 km
Iligan City ... 377 km
Mantampay ... 381 km
San Fernando ... 426 km
Angeles City ... 442 km
Santol ... 444 km
Budta ... 488 km
Malingao ... 493 km
Zamboanga ... 505 km