Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivisan, PhilippinesIvisanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inIvisan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ivisan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ivisan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ivisan

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ivisan

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iuisan
  • Ivisan
  • Ivison

Country

Ivisan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivisan (Province of Capiz, Western Visayas)

Iloilo ... 92 km
Bacolod City ... 97 km
Mansilingan ... 101 km
Cebu City ... 164 km
Mandaue City ... 165 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 168 km
Calamba ... 321 km
San Pedro ... 339 km
Dasmariñas ... 340 km
Bacoor ... 353 km
Taguig ... 355 km
Makati City ... 359 km
Cainta ... 359 km
Pasig City ... 362 km
Mandaluyong City ... 362 km
Libertad ... 362 km
Butuan ... 364 km
Antipolo ... 364 km
Manila ... 366 km
Quezon City ... 369 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 370 km
Iligan City ... 385 km
Mantampay ... 389 km
San Fernando ... 418 km
Angeles City ... 434 km
Santol ... 435 km
Budta ... 496 km
Malingao ... 501 km
Zamboanga ... 510 km