Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference President Roxas, PhilippinesPresident RoxasPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPresident Roxas Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

President Roxas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in President Roxas
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise President Roxas

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset President Roxas

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lotudlotud
  • Lutodlutod
  • President Roxas
  • President Roxax

Country

President Roxas is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

7,240 People

Major cities in the vicinity of President Roxas (Province of Capiz, Western Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 85 km
Iloilo ... 86 km
Mansilingan ... 89 km
Cebu City ... 145 km
Mandaue City ... 146 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 148 km
Calamba ... 337 km
Libertad ... 343 km
Butuan ... 344 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 353 km
San Pedro ... 356 km
Dasmariñas ... 357 km
Iligan City ... 370 km
Bacoor ... 370 km
Taguig ... 372 km
Mantampay ... 374 km
Makati City ... 376 km
Cainta ... 376 km
Pasig City ... 378 km
Mandaluyong City ... 379 km
Antipolo ... 380 km
Manila ... 383 km
Quezon City ... 385 km
San Fernando ... 435 km
Angeles City ... 451 km
Santol ... 452 km
Budta ... 481 km
Malingao ... 486 km
Zamboanga ... 502 km