Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Placer, PhilippinesPlacerPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPlacer Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Placer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Placer
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Placer

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Placer

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paacer
  • Placer

Country

Placer is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,969 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Placer (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Bacolod City ... 154 km
Mansilingan ... 156 km
Iloilo ... 169 km
Mandaue City ... 170 km
Cebu City ... 171 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 172 km
Calamba ... 340 km
Libertad ... 346 km
Butuan ... 347 km
San Pedro ... 358 km
Dasmariñas ... 361 km
Taguig ... 371 km
Bacoor ... 372 km
Cainta ... 373 km
Makati City ... 375 km
Pasig City ... 377 km
Antipolo ... 377 km
Mandaluyong City ... 378 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 378 km
Manila ... 382 km
Quezon City ... 383 km
Iligan City ... 400 km
Mantampay ... 408 km
San Fernando ... 434 km
Angeles City ... 449 km
Santol ... 451 km
Budta ... 515 km
Malingao ... 520 km
Davao ... 545 km