Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masbate, PhilippinesMasbatePhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMasbate Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Masbate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Masbate
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Masbate

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Masbate

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MBT

Country

Masbate is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

47,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masbate (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Bacolod City ... 196 km
Mansilingan ... 199 km
Iloilo ... 203 km
Mandaue City ... 227 km
Cebu City ... 228 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 229 km
Calamba ... 283 km
San Pedro ... 301 km
Dasmariñas ... 305 km
Taguig ... 313 km
Cainta ... 315 km
Bacoor ... 316 km
Makati City ... 317 km
Pasig City ... 319 km
Antipolo ... 319 km
Mandaluyong City ... 320 km
Manila ... 325 km
Quezon City ... 325 km
San Fernando ... 375 km
Angeles City ... 391 km
Santol ... 393 km
Libertad ... 406 km
Butuan ... 407 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 436 km
Iligan City ... 458 km
Mantampay ... 465 km
Baguio ... 507 km
Budta ... 573 km
Malingao ... 578 km