Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puro, PhilippinesPuroPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPuro Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puro
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Puro

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Puro

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goldbag
  • Poro Landing
  • Puro
  • Rio Guinobatan

Country

Puro is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

5,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puro (Province of Masbate, Bicol)

Bacolod City ... 203 km
Mansilingan ... 207 km
Iloilo ... 208 km
Mandaue City ... 242 km
Cebu City ... 242 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 244 km
Calamba ... 260 km
San Pedro ... 279 km
Dasmariñas ... 282 km
Taguig ... 291 km
Bacoor ... 293 km
Cainta ... 293 km
Makati City ... 295 km
Pasig City ... 297 km
Antipolo ... 297 km
Mandaluyong City ... 298 km
Manila ... 303 km
Quezon City ... 303 km
San Fernando ... 354 km
Angeles City ... 369 km
Santol ... 371 km
Libertad ... 425 km
Butuan ... 426 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 452 km
Iligan City ... 473 km
Mantampay ... 480 km
Baguio ... 487 km
Budta ... 587 km
Malingao ... 593 km