Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Catarman, PhilippinesCatarmanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inCatarman Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Catarman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Catarman
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Catarman

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Catarman

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CRM
  • Catarman
  • Catarmán
  • katarman shmaly samar
  • کاتارمان، شمالی سامار

Country

Catarman is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

47,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Catarman (Province of Northern Samar, Eastern Visayas)

Bacolod City ... 243 km
Mansilingan ... 245 km
Mandaue City ... 247 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 247 km
Cebu City ... 248 km
Iloilo ... 259 km
Calamba ... 336 km
San Pedro ... 353 km
Dasmariñas ... 359 km
Taguig ... 362 km
Cainta ... 363 km
Antipolo ... 366 km
Makati City ... 367 km
Bacoor ... 367 km
Pasig City ... 367 km
Mandaluyong City ... 368 km
Quezon City ... 372 km
Manila ... 374 km
Libertad ... 398 km
Butuan ... 398 km
San Fernando ... 421 km
Angeles City ... 437 km
Santol ... 439 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 442 km
Iligan City ... 468 km
Mantampay ... 478 km
Baguio ... 539 km
Budta ... 583 km
Malingao ... 588 km