Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pambujan, PhilippinesPambujanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inPambujan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pambujan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pambujan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Pambujan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pambujan

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pambuhan
  • Pambujan
  • Pambunan
  • Pamuhan

Country

Pambujan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

10,812 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pambujan (Province of Northern Samar, Eastern Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 260 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 260 km
Cebu City ... 261 km
Bacolod City ... 262 km
Mansilingan ... 264 km
Iloilo ... 280 km
Calamba ... 352 km
San Pedro ... 368 km
Dasmariñas ... 374 km
Taguig ... 376 km
Cainta ... 377 km
Antipolo ... 380 km
Makati City ... 381 km
Pasig City ... 382 km
Bacoor ... 382 km
Mandaluyong City ... 383 km
Quezon City ... 386 km
Manila ... 388 km
Butuan ... 401 km
Libertad ... 401 km
San Fernando ... 435 km
Angeles City ... 450 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 450 km
Santol ... 451 km
Iligan City ... 477 km
Mantampay ... 488 km
Baguio ... 548 km
Budta ... 591 km
Malingao ... 596 km