Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borongan, PhilippinesBoronganPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inBorongan Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Borongan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Borongan
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Borongan

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Borongan

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borongan City
  • Kota Borongan
  • bwrwngan
  • بورونگان

Country

Borongan is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borongan (Province of Eastern Samar, Eastern Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 186 km
Mandaue City ... 186 km
Cebu City ... 189 km
Mansilingan ... 224 km
Bacolod City ... 224 km
Iloilo ... 251 km
Butuan ... 293 km
Libertad ... 294 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 350 km
Iligan City ... 379 km
Mantampay ... 391 km
Calamba ... 446 km
San Pedro ... 464 km
Dasmariñas ... 468 km
Taguig ... 474 km
Cainta ... 476 km
Bacoor ... 478 km
Makati City ... 479 km
Antipolo ... 479 km
Pasig City ... 480 km
Mandaluyong City ... 481 km
Quezon City ... 485 km
Manila ... 486 km
Budta ... 491 km
Malingao ... 496 km
Davao ... 500 km
San Fernando ... 535 km
Angeles City ... 550 km
Santol ... 552 km